Golden State Valkyries WNBA Stats 2026-27
Follow
LEADERS 2026-2027
Points
Assists
STATISTICS 2026-2027
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# Gabby Williams | 37 | 24:47 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 5.1/12.6 40.7% | 3.4/7.6 44.7% | 1.7/5 34.6% | 2.3/3.2 72.6% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | - | 1.3 | - | 2.9 | 11.7 | 10.4 | 8.1 | 28.9% | 15.6 | 51.0% | 47.5% | 39.6% | 25.1% | 3.1% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 15.3% | 3.3% | 4.0 | 3.4% | 0.7% |
# Janelle Salaün | 38 | 22:20 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.2/9.8 42.5% | 1.8/3.7 47.2% | 2.4/6.1 39.7% | 2.2/2.7 81.2% | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | - | 2.1 | - | 4.7 | 11.8 | 9.7 | 7.3 | 24.6% | 11.8 | 58.8% | 54.8% | 62.0% | 27.0% | 5.5% | 16.2% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 3.6 | 1.4% | 0.5% |
# Veronica Burton | 40 | 28:26 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 4/9.3 43.2% | 2.6/5.4 48.1% | 1.4/3.9 36.3% | 2.9/3.5 82.0% | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | - | 2.6 | - | 7.4 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 19.8% | 12.3 | 56.8% | 50.8% | 42.1% | 37.3% | 4.9% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 33.1% | 2.6% | 35.9 | 2.7% | 1.5% |
# Tiffany Hayes | 38 | 16:36 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.9/6.3 46.4% | 2.3/4.2 54.7% | 0.6/2.1 30.0% | 2.5/3.1 81.0% | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | - | 2 | - | 3.7 | 9.3 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 23.9% | 8.8 | 58.6% | 51.5% | 33.5% | 48.5% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 7.8% | 22.9% | 3.5% | 14.4 | 2.5% | 1.3% |
# Cecilia Zandalasini | 35 | 19:08 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.3/8.2 39.7% | 1.9/4.1 46.9% | 1.3/4.1 32.6% | 1/1.2 82.9% | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 24.7% | 10.1 | 50.6% | 47.9% | 50.2% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 3.7% | 4.0 | 2.3% | 0.9% |
# Kayla Thornton | 40 | 24:05 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.5/6.9 36.7% | 1/2.6 38.5% | 1.5/4.3 35.7% | 1.3/1.4 92.6% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | - | 2 | - | 5.3 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 15.3% | 8.1 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 62.2% | 19.6% | 6.4% | 16.6% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 0.9 | 1.3% | 1.0% |
# Kaitlyn Chen | 40 | 14:45 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | - | 2.7/5.1 53.2% | 2.2/3.8 58.0% | 0.6/1.4 40.0% | 0.8/1.1 71.4% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - | 1.2 | - | 2 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 20.6% | 6.8 | 60.4% | 58.5% | 26.8% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 20.4% | 4.1% | 11.1 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
# Kaila Charles | 40 | 19:39 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3/5.5 41.6% | 1.7/3.3 50.8% | 0.6/2.2 28.1% | 1/1.3 78.0% | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1 | - | 2.3 | - | 5.2 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 16.3% | 7.0 | 51.0% | 47.3% | 40.6% | 22.8% | 9.2% | 18.7% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 2.6% | 5.7 | 2.0% | 1.2% |
# Kiah Stokes | 39 | 21:55 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.5/3.4 43.5% | 1/1.7 56.7% | 0.5/1.6 29.7% | 0.2/0.4 46.7% | 1.1 | 4.3 | 0.5 | - | 2.3 | - | 1.7 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 8.7% | 4.0 | 50.9% | 50.8% | 48.9% | 11.5% | 5.9% | 24.7% | 15.0% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 18.5 | 1.4% | 8.0% |
# Laeticia Amihere | 35 | 11:31 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.3/2.7 48.4% | 1.1/2.3 50.0% | 0.1/0.4 38.5% | 0.7/1.3 53.3% | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | - | 1.6 | - | 2.4 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 13.9% | 4.0 | 52.7% | 51.1% | 14.0% | 48.4% | 13.0% | 20.3% | 16.6% | 12.3% | 3.6% | 4.3 | 1.9% | 6.9% |
# Ashten Prechtel | 5 | 7:58 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6/1.6 37.5% | 0.2/0.6 33.3% | 0.4/1 40.0% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | - | 2.2 | - | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 27.1% | 3.3 | 59.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 6.8% | 23.3% | 15.7% | 9.4% | 9.1% | -24.5 | 1.3% | 10.3% |
# Juste Jocyte | 14 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | - | 0.1 | 0.7/2.4 30.3% | 0.4/1.1 31.3% | 0.4/1.2 29.4% | 0.4/0.4 83.3% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | - | 0.4 | - | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 21.3% | 3.2 | 42.1% | 37.9% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 1.3% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 16.6% | 4.7% | 6.7 | 0.0% | 1.1% |
# Nadia Fingall | 9 | 3:10 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | - | 0.4/0.7 66.7% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.1/0.3 33.3% | 0.2/0.2 100.0% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | - | 0.1 | - | -1.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11.3% | 0.9 | 79.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.7% | 8.2% | 11.2% | 9.4% | 1.9% | 12.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
# Miela Sowah | 6 | 3:21 | 0.3 | 0.8 | - | - | - | 0.2/1.5 11.1% | 0.2/0.3 50.0% | -/1.2 0.0% | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 0.3 | - | -3.8 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 27.2% | 1.8 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 20.6% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 5.3% | -18.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
# Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda | 5 | 2:35 | - | 0.4 | 0.4 | - | - | -/0.2 0.0% | -/- - | -/0.2 0.0% | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | - | 0.2 | - | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.9% | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 8.8% | 20.4% | 3.8% | 50.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










