France U16 Stats 2026
Follow
LEADERS 2026
Points
Rebounds
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#77 Messie-Guethan Iwani | 7 | 25:14 | 14.1 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5.3/12 44.0% | 4.6/9 50.8% | 0.7/3 23.8% | 2.9/3.7 76.9% | 2.1 | 7.3 | 2 | - | 2.7 | 3.4 | 13.4 | 18.9 | 19.6 | 12.7 | 25.6% | 15.6 | 51.9% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 8.8% | 33.0% | 20.2% | 18.7% | 3.9% | 7.3 | 2.7% | 1.2% |
#63 Liham Eleka | 7 | 21:54 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | - | 3.1/7.3 43.1% | 2.1/4.3 50.0% | 1/3 33.3% | 5.7/6 95.2% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.3 | - | 1.7 | 5.6 | 9.7 | 15.0 | 18.9 | 11.4 | 22.6% | 12.2 | 65.5% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 82.4% | 2.0% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 25.2% | 5.1% | 14.0 | 6.0% | 0.0% |
#10 Emmanuel Destom Alger | 7 | 20:46 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4/7 57.1% | 3.4/5.4 63.2% | 0.6/1.6 36.4% | 1.9/3 61.9% | 1.1 | 3.7 | 1 | - | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10.3 | 13.7 | 14.1 | 10.1 | 18.8% | 9.3 | 62.7% | 61.2% | 22.4% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 20.6% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 2.4% | 6.1 | 3.3% | 3.0% |
#19 Taïg Nonga Drieux | 7 | 17:59 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4.7/6.9 68.8% | 4.7/6.9 68.8% | -/- - | 0.9/2.4 35.3% | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | - | 2.4 | 1.6 | 10.9 | 13.0 | 12.1 | 7.6 | 20.9% | 9.2 | 64.9% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 17.0% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 3.5% | 3.5% | -9.3 | 3.8% | 3.5% |
#3 Liam Kabeya | 7 | 22:29 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.7/7.9 47.3% | 2.6/4.9 52.9% | 1.1/3 38.1% | 0.7/1.3 55.6% | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | - | 1.3 | 1 | 14 | 11.4 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 18.4% | 10.0 | 55.1% | 54.5% | 38.2% | 16.4% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 18.0% | 3.5% | 12.9 | 6.5% | 1.4% |
#20 Camron Nonga Drieux | 7 | 17:20 | 8.9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.4/5.3 64.9% | 3.4/5.3 64.9% | -/- - | 2/3.6 56.0% | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | - | 2.1 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 10.9 | 11.6 | 6.7 | 21.4% | 9.0 | 64.6% | 64.9% | 0.0% | 67.6% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 6.1% | -11.1 | 4.8% | 4.5% |
#6 Isaac Ramphort | 7 | 15:36 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 2 | 0.1 | 2.7/6.3 43.2% | 2.7/5.6 48.7% | -/0.7 0.0% | 2.9/4.1 69.0% | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | - | 1.3 | 3.4 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 26.6% | 10.1 | 51.1% | 43.2% | 11.4% | 65.9% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 6.4% | 30.7% | 6.3% | 15.5 | 6.2% | 1.0% |
#1 Milo Pietri-Dangla | 5 | 10:44 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.8/4 45.0% | 1.4/2.4 58.3% | 0.4/1.6 25.0% | 0.6/0.8 75.0% | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | - | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 19.1% | 5.4 | 52.8% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 7.2% | 4.4% | -7.5 | 7.0% | 2.0% |
#15 Livio Mendes | 7 | 11:04 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3/3.7 34.6% | 0.4/0.6 75.0% | 0.9/3.1 27.3% | 0.7/1.3 55.6% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | - | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 16.7% | 4.7 | 48.4% | 46.2% | 84.6% | 34.6% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 3.0 | 3.1% | 2.9% |
#41 Ethan N'Siete Loupe | 7 | 13:55 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4/2.6 55.6% | 1.4/2.4 58.8% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.6/1.6 36.4% | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | - | 2 | 1.1 | 7 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 11.8% | 4.4 | 52.5% | 55.6% | 5.6% | 61.1% | 15.7% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 4.0% | 3.2 | 1.5% | 3.5% |
#78 Ilian Toholin | 7 | 13:26 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1/3.9 25.9% | 0.9/3.6 24.0% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 17.0% | 5.1 | 30.5% | 27.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 4.1% | -8.4 | 4.6% | 3.6% |
#28 Laynce Mendy | 7 | 12:36 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | - | 0.6/2.3 25.0% | 0.3/1 28.6% | 0.3/1.3 22.2% | -/- - | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 1.6 | 0.1 | 10 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9.2% | 2.9 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 18.1% | 2.2% | 45.0 | 2.2% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










