Finland U18 (W) Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
Points
Rebounds
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 Anna Gardziella | 7 | 35:03 | 15.6 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 5.4/15.4 35.2% | 1.9/5.7 32.5% | 3.6/9.7 36.8% | 1.1/2.1 53.3% | 2.3 | 6.3 | 3.3 | - | 1.7 | 1.9 | 9.4 | 15.0 | 15.1 | 12.7 | 22.5% | 19.7 | 47.6% | 46.8% | 63.0% | 13.9% | 5.7% | 17.7% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 4.7% | -3.6 | 3.5% | 0.4% |
#9 Jessi Nenonen | 4 | 24:14 | 13.5 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 6.3/12.5 50.0% | 6/9.8 61.5% | 0.3/2.8 9.1% | 0.8/1.5 50.0% | 1.8 | 2.3 | 3.5 | - | 1.8 | 2 | 8.3 | 11.0 | 11.3 | 9.0 | 28.3% | 16.7 | 51.3% | 51.0% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 22.6% | 7.4% | -3.0 | 1.1% | 2.0% |
#4 Emili Melnikova | 7 | 23:48 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 3.7/9.9 37.7% | 1.7/3.9 44.4% | 2/6 33.3% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 5.1 | - | 2.3 | 2.1 | 9 | 9.4 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 31.6% | 15.6 | 49.0% | 47.8% | 60.9% | 14.5% | 3.1% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 34.7% | 10.8% | -0.9 | 3.6% | 2.5% |
#15 Aluel Machol | 7 | 20:33 | 9.7 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.6/7.3 49.0% | 3.6/7.1 50.0% | -/0.1 0.0% | 2.6/5.3 48.6% | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.6 | - | 3.3 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 13.1 | 14.3 | 7.5 | 21.4% | 11.2 | 50.5% | 49.0% | 2.0% | 72.5% | 20.1% | 19.9% | 20.0% | 10.5% | 3.8% | -2.6 | 2.1% | 2.1% |
#11 Ida Riihijarvi | 7 | 26:10 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.6/7.4 34.6% | 0.9/3 28.6% | 1.7/4.4 38.7% | 1/1.3 77.8% | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | - | 2.3 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 15.6% | 10.6 | 49.1% | 46.2% | 59.6% | 17.3% | 2.4% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.9% | -17.6 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
#8 Senni Toljamo | 7 | 15:05 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 2.3/3.7 61.5% | 2.3/3.1 72.7% | -/0.6 0.0% | 1.6/2.1 73.3% | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | - | 1.1 | 2 | -1.3 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 15.4% | 5.8 | 66.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 6.7% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 6.1% | 3.8% | -9.9 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
#5 Aino Koskela | 7 | 15:33 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 2.3/8 28.6% | 1.7/4.4 38.7% | 0.6/3.6 16.0% | 0.7/0.7 100.0% | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | - | 2.3 | 0.6 | -3.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 26.3% | 10.2 | 35.2% | 32.1% | 44.6% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 7.5% | 6.0% | -11.2 | 3.2% | 1.0% |
#7 Maija Honkonen | 7 | 20:48 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 | - | 2.1/5.6 38.5% | 1.3/3 42.9% | 0.9/2.6 33.3% | 0.4/1 42.9% | 1.7 | 3.6 | 1.6 | - | 2.4 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 9.1 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 15.4% | 7.6 | 46.3% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 3.8% | 7.5 | 4.1% | 0.0% |
#13 Alina Nikkila | 7 | 18:31 | 3 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1/2.6 38.9% | 1/2.1 46.7% | -/0.4 0.0% | 1/2.3 43.8% | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | - | 2 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 9.0% | 4.4 | 41.9% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 88.9% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 12.9% | 2.3% | 16.1 | 3.9% | 2.5% |
#3 Mona Pasanen | 3 | 7:30 | 3 | 2 | 2.7 | - | - | 0.7/2.7 25.0% | 0.7/2.3 28.6% | -/0.3 0.0% | 1.7/2 83.3% | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - | - | 1 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 21.4% | 4.2 | 42.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 3.6% | 20.2% | 11.5% | 55.3% | 4.4% | 47.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#14 Emilia Helasuo | 1 | 0:18 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1/1 100.0% | 1/1 100.0% | -/- - | -/- - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 137.5% | 1.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#10 Matilda Mainio | 6 | 8:35 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | - | 0.5/2.8 17.6% | 0.5/2.5 20.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | - | 0.2 | - | -1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 13.8% | 3.0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 1.0% | 5.6 | 3.9% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










