Finland U16 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
Points
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#10 Ida Riihijarvi | 7 | 28:41 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.9/11 35.1% | 1.9/4.9 38.2% | 2/6.1 32.6% | 2.4/3 81.0% | 2.1 | 3.1 | 2.9 | - | 3.1 | 2.7 | -4.4 | 11.4 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 20.3% | 15.2 | 49.3% | 44.2% | 55.8% | 27.3% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 8.0% | 21.3% | 4.8% | -0.9 | 1.9% | 2.1% |
#12 Maija Honkonen | 7 | 24:54 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.4/11.7 29.3% | 2.6/7.6 34.0% | 0.9/4.1 20.7% | 2.9/4.7 60.6% | 2.4 | 4.7 | 4.7 | - | 4 | 3.7 | -0.9 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 30.0% | 18.5 | 38.3% | 32.9% | 35.4% | 40.2% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 9.2% | -17.0 | 4.2% | 2.9% |
#3 Elli Riihela | 7 | 27:29 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 3.9/12 32.1% | 1.7/5.4 31.6% | 2.1/6.6 32.6% | 0.3/0.9 33.3% | 2.3 | 3.3 | 6.3 | - | 2.9 | 1 | -2.7 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 27.7% | 18.7 | 41.0% | 41.1% | 54.8% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 24.8% | 11.0% | -17.6 | 3.8% | 1.3% |
#9 Veronika Nanje | 6 | 20:06 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.7/7 23.8% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 1.2/5.5 21.2% | 1.8/2.7 68.8% | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | - | 2 | 2.5 | -11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 23.8% | 11.8 | 38.7% | 32.1% | 78.6% | 38.1% | 0.8% | 10.5% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 8.8% | -25.3 | 2.0% | 2.0% |
#13 Aida Kimario | 7 | 21:01 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | - | 2/6.6 30.4% | 1.3/2.6 50.0% | 0.7/4 17.9% | 0.6/0.9 66.7% | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | - | 2.4 | 0.6 | -6.4 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 14.9% | 7.8 | 38.0% | 35.9% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 2.9% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 2.0% | -3.7 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
#20 Martta Mattila | 7 | 21:58 | 4.7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.1/5 42.9% | 2.1/5 42.9% | -/- - | 0.4/1 42.9% | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | - | 2 | 1.7 | -4.1 | 8.6 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 11.9% | 6.7 | 43.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 12.2% | 2.8% | 0.0 | 1.6% | 2.2% |
#15 Eva Tauriainen | 6 | 12:37 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2/3.3 60.0% | 2/3.3 60.0% | -/- - | 0.5/0.8 60.0% | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.7 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 16.3% | 4.7 | 60.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 19.5% | 12.4% | 16.1% | 2.7% | 3.9% | -17.7 | 2.6% | 3.5% |
#4 Sofia Koivisto | 7 | 14:12 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | - | 1/4.1 24.1% | 0.7/2 35.7% | 0.3/2.1 13.3% | 1.1/1.4 80.0% | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - | 1 | 2.1 | -6.7 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 18.2% | 6.3 | 35.9% | 27.6% | 51.7% | 34.5% | 0.9% | 7.9% | 4.4% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 0.0 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
#7 Matilda Suokas | 7 | 13:01 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.9/3.1 27.3% | 0.4/1.6 27.3% | 0.4/1.6 27.3% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2.1 | -3.1 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 13.5% | 4.4 | 40.0% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 3.7% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 12.6% | 3.7% | -3.3 | 4.3% | 1.9% |
#21 Veera Vartija | 5 | 9:28 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | - | 0.6/1.2 50.0% | 0.6/1.2 50.0% | -/- - | 0.4/0.8 50.0% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - | 0.4 | 0.4 | -6.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 13.1% | 3.0 | 51.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 3.8% | 12.4% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 7.0% | -27.1 | 3.0% | 0.0% |
#11 Joella Lumia Rasanen | 7 | 7:39 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | - | 0.1 | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 0.3/0.7 40.0% | 0.3/1 28.6% | -/- - | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | - | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11.6% | 2.3 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 8.5% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 3.7% | -12.5 | 0.0% | 1.6% |
#8 Linnea Teivaanmaki | 7 | 6:17 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | - | 0.3/1 28.6% | 0.1/0.6 25.0% | 0.1/0.4 33.3% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | - | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 13.4% | 1.8 | 51.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 5.8% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 4.4% | -23.5 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










