Espoirs Caen ELITE 2 Prospects Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#9 Karl Kouamé | 11 | 29:02 | 20.8 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 7.4/14.5 50.6% | 5.1/8.4 60.9% | 2.3/6.2 36.8% | 3.8/4.7 80.8% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 17.6 | 30.2% | 19.5 | 62.6% | 58.4% | 42.5% | 32.5% | 1.9% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 23.1% | 5.2% | 2.3 | 2.3% | 0.7% |
#14 Yohan Bassoumba | 24 | 26:28 | 14.1 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 5.8/12.2 47.6% | 4.7/8.3 56.0% | 1.1/3.8 29.3% | 1.4/2.2 63.5% | 2 | 4.4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | -1 | 13.7 | 11.2 | 10.6 | 26.7% | 16.1 | 53.7% | 52.2% | 31.5% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 16.4% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 5.8% | -5.4 | 1.9% | 1.2% |
#13 Raphael Godefroy | 26 | 27:43 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 5.4/12.7 42.3% | 4.8/10 48.5% | 0.5/2.7 19.7% | 1.8/3.2 57.1% | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | -1.3 | 10.7 | 8.9 | 7.4 | 26.9% | 16.8 | 46.5% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 25.4% | 5.7% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 24.7% | 5.1% | 4.8 | 2.5% | 0.7% |
#15 Ismael Diallo | 24 | 21:45 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | - | 3.5/8.6 40.3% | 3/6.1 49.0% | 0.5/2.5 18.6% | 2.4/3.9 60.6% | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 26.5% | 12.8 | 47.3% | 43.0% | 28.6% | 45.6% | 7.2% | 12.4% | 9.8% | 4.1% | 6.0% | -15.6 | 1.5% | 0.2% |
#16 Gabriel-Ange Ahandza Ossene | 3 | 18:34 | 7.3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2.3/6 38.9% | 2.3/6 38.9% | -/- - | 2.7/4 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | - | -2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 22.3% | 9.1 | 47.3% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 9.9% | 10.8% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | -14.7 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#12 Louis-Dramane Sangare | 26 | 21:30 | 5.5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8/4.2 44.0% | 1.7/3.6 46.8% | 0.2/0.6 26.7% | 1.7/2.8 58.9% | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | -3.7 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 14.4% | 7.0 | 50.7% | 45.9% | 13.8% | 67.0% | 6.4% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 10.4% | 3.7% | -2.8 | 1.9% | 0.8% |
#22 Aubin Vandaele | 1 | 14:35 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | -/4 0.0% | -/- - | -/4 0.0% | 4/5 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 22.1% | 7.2 | 32.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 125.0% | 8.1% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 3.6% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#21 Martin Moulin | 15 | 15:01 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | - | 1.3/4.1 32.3% | 0.9/2.4 38.9% | 0.4/1.7 23.1% | 0.7/1.1 62.5% | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 19.1% | 6.1 | 40.6% | 37.1% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 3.5% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 21.7% | 5.1% | 7.7 | 4.9% | 0.0% |
#20 Genuis Kamga | 22 | 13:36 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4/3 46.2% | 1.3/2.9 46.0% | -/0.1 50.0% | 0.4/0.5 75.0% | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.6 | - | -4 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 14.6% | 4.4 | 49.8% | 46.9% | 3.1% | 18.5% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 12.6% | 11.2% | 4.7% | -6.2 | 2.1% | 4.4% |
#17 Mathis Raffe | 10 | 11:50 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 1.3/3.3 39.4% | 1.2/2.7 44.4% | 0.1/0.6 16.7% | 0.5/1 50.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 1 | 0.1 | -2.2 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 14.3% | 4.3 | 42.8% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 3.3% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 2.6% | 0.0 | 3.1% | 0.0% |
#10 Vincente Couet | 26 | 14:34 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1/2.9 36.8% | 0.9/1.7 53.3% | 0.2/1.2 12.9% | 0.9/1.3 70.6% | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -3 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 13.4% | 4.5 | 46.2% | 39.5% | 40.8% | 44.7% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 3.4% | -5.2 | 2.5% | 0.6% |
#19 Ismail Saati | 21 | 17:06 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4/4.7 30.3% | 1.4/4.5 31.9% | -/0.2 0.0% | 0.3/0.6 50.0% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.1 | -3.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 18.8% | 7.1 | 31.6% | 30.3% | 5.1% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 12.6% | 9.5% | 6.5% | -16.1 | 2.3% | 1.5% |
#8 Keziah Decaen | 26 | 18:47 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | - | 1.2/3.3 36.8% | 1/2.3 45.0% | 0.2/1 18.5% | 0.5/0.7 70.6% | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | - | 1.2 | - | -2.8 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 11.2% | 4.7 | 42.9% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 19.5% | 2.3% | 7.9% | 5.2% | 11.4% | 2.9% | 6.6 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
#11 Killian Gardie | 16 | 13:32 | 2.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2/3.4 34.5% | 1.1/1.9 56.7% | 0.1/1.6 8.0% | 0.2/0.3 75.0% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | - | 1.4 | 0.1 | -5.3 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 15.7% | 4.5 | 37.9% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 7.3% | 4.8% | 10.8% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 3.9% | -6.9 | 2.4% | 0.5% |
#5 Noé Diallo | 5 | 14:59 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.2 | - | 0.8/2.4 33.3% | 0.8/2 40.0% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.4/0.8 50.0% | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | - | -5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.3% | 4.2 | 36.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 5.5% | 4.1% | 20.3% | 5.0% | 14.5 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
#7 Prince-Junior Ouita | 20 | 7:34 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3/1.4 21.4% | 0.3/0.6 45.5% | 0.1/0.9 5.9% | 0.4/0.9 47.1% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -2.4 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 10.8% | 2.0 | 29.6% | 23.2% | 60.7% | 60.7% | 3.4% | 8.6% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 0.0 | 4.1% | 0.7% |
#9 Simon Brunel | 5 | 10:26 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | - | - | 0.2/1.2 16.7% | -/- - | 0.2/1.2 16.7% | 0.2/0.4 50.0% | - | 0.4 | 1.4 | - | 1.8 | - | -4.8 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 13.2% | 2.8 | 29.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 25.6% | 7.2% | 7.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#24 Amadou Diouf | 2 | 7:01 | - | 0.5 | 1 | - | 0.5 | -/1 0.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/- - | -/- - | 0.5 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | -3 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -2.9 | 13.0% | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 23.6% | 7.8% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 6.4% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










