Spain U18 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
Points
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#14 Diego Niebla | 7 | 26:34 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.4/10.9 50.0% | 4.6/7.6 60.4% | 0.9/3.3 26.1% | 4.4/6.7 66.0% | 0.6 | 5.9 | 3.3 | - | 1.6 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 14.7 | 18.9 | 10.6 | 27.8% | 17.1 | 58.4% | 53.9% | 30.3% | 61.8% | 2.3% | 19.5% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 6.4% | -7.5 | 1.1% | 2.0% |
#7 Gerard Fernández | 7 | 23:45 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | - | 4.7/11.9 39.8% | 3.1/6.3 50.0% | 1.6/5.6 28.2% | 2.7/3.9 70.4% | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 2.4 | 3 | 2.6 | 10.1 | 10.7 | 7.4 | 26.9% | 14.6 | 50.6% | 46.4% | 47.0% | 32.5% | 1.9% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 17.3% | 2.1% | 8.8 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
#17 Chiek Diallo | 7 | 27:43 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.4/8.4 52.5% | 4.4/8.4 52.5% | -/- - | 2.3/4.6 50.0% | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | - | 2.7 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 13.3 | 14.1 | 8.2 | 20.4% | 13.0 | 53.4% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 2.8% | 4.7% | -16.5 | 1.1% | 5.7% |
#11 Humberto Ruiz | 7 | 22:54 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.7/6.6 41.3% | 2/3.9 51.9% | 0.7/2.7 26.3% | 3.6/4.6 78.1% | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | - | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 9.9 | 7.1 | 18.5% | 10.3 | 56.6% | 46.7% | 41.3% | 69.6% | 0.7% | 9.5% | 5.4% | 20.2% | 3.8% | 9.7 | 2.2% | 1.2% |
#5 Hugo Alonso | 7 | 25:52 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 1.1 | - | 2.4/5.3 45.9% | 1.3/2.4 52.9% | 1.1/2.9 40.0% | 0.6/1.1 50.0% | 1 | 4.6 | 3 | - | 2.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 12.4 | 12.3 | 9.2 | 15.1% | 8.8 | 56.8% | 56.8% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 4.0% | 15.6% | 10.3% | 36.2% | 6.0% | 29.3 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
#6 Lucas Sanchez | 7 | 13:14 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4/5.7 42.5% | 2.4/4.7 51.5% | -/1 0.0% | 1.7/2.7 63.2% | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | - | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 28.3% | 8.6 | 47.6% | 42.5% | 17.5% | 47.5% | 1.2% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 25.4% | 6.6% | 5.0 | 3.3% | 1.0% |
#12 Alfonso Rodriguez | 7 | 21:09 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4/4.6 31.3% | 1.3/3.1 40.9% | 0.1/1.4 10.0% | 2.4/3.7 65.4% | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | - | 2.9 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 14.5% | 6.9 | 43.7% | 32.8% | 31.3% | 81.3% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 1.7% | 10.3 | 1.4% | 1.3% |
#10 Saba Merebashvili | 7 | 14:06 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4/2.9 50.0% | 1.3/2.1 60.0% | 0.1/0.7 20.0% | 1/1.7 58.3% | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 14.9% | 4.9 | 55.4% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 2.2% | 10.8% | 7.0% | 13.9% | 4.7% | 0.0 | 1.0% | 0.9% |
#9 Javier Viguer | 6 | 11:37 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1/2.3 42.9% | -/0.8 0.0% | 1/1.5 66.7% | -/- - | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 7.7% | 2.8 | 64.3% | 64.3% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 17.8% | 2.2% | 29.4 | 1.4% | 2.6% |
#13 Daniel Osayi | 7 | 8:50 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | - | 0.7/2 35.7% | 0.7/1.9 38.5% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.6/0.7 80.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | - | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11.6% | 2.7 | 43.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 0.0 | 4.1% | 0.0% |
#15 Roger Villarejo | 4 | 5:26 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.5 | 0.8/1.5 50.0% | 0.8/1.3 60.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.5/1 50.0% | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 16.8% | 1.9 | 51.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 9.8% | 14.4% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.9 | 0.0% | 8.2% |
#8 Guillem Tazo | 5 | 3:57 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 | - | 0.2/0.6 33.3% | 0.2/0.6 33.3% | -/- - | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | - | - | - | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 13.9% | 1.4 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 14.3 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










