Spain U16 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#10 Pablo Mera | 7 | 25:07 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 4.9/11.1 43.6% | 4.1/7.3 56.9% | 0.7/3.9 18.5% | 3/4 75.0% | 1.1 | 4.7 | 3.6 | - | 1.6 | 3.4 | 9.6 | 15.0 | 16.9 | 9.7 | 26.0% | 16.5 | 52.0% | 46.8% | 34.6% | 35.9% | 4.5% | 17.1% | 11.0% | 26.9% | 6.9% | 8.7 | 2.8% | 0.5% |
#17 Jan Cerdan | 7 | 21:39 | 12 | 6 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.6/11.7 39.0% | 4/8.3 48.3% | 0.6/3.4 16.7% | 2.3/3.1 72.7% | 2.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 | - | 1.9 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 11.3 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 29.0% | 15.4 | 45.8% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 26.8% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 5.1% | 0.0 | 2.3% | 1.2% |
#14 Rhys Robinson | 7 | 22:07 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 4.6/10.6 43.2% | 2.7/4.4 61.3% | 1.9/6.1 30.2% | 0.4/1 42.9% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | - | 2.1 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 23.6% | 13.0 | 51.9% | 52.0% | 58.1% | 9.5% | 2.6% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 20.7% | 4.4% | 11.0 | 2.5% | 0.6% |
#11 Izan Perez | 7 | 19:54 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 4.6/8.1 56.1% | 3.9/5.9 65.9% | 0.7/2.3 31.3% | 0.7/1.1 62.5% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | - | 1 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 12.7 | 8.7 | 19.2% | 9.4 | 61.1% | 60.5% | 28.1% | 14.0% | 3.6% | 12.1% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.8% | 3.1 | 5.0% | 2.0% |
#16 Sergio Palau | 7 | 16:03 | 9 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.3/6.3 52.3% | 2.4/4 60.7% | 0.9/2.3 37.5% | 1.6/2 78.6% | 2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | - | 1.7 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 20.8% | 8.3 | 62.8% | 59.1% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 12.1% | 19.7% | 16.1% | 1.1% | 3.5% | -12.0 | 2.6% | 1.6% |
#18 Ryan Vincent | 7 | 19:27 | 8.7 | 6.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.4/4.6 75.0% | 3.4/4.6 75.0% | -/- - | 1.9/3.4 54.2% | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | - | 1.4 | 2.3 | 9 | 14.3 | 15.1 | 8.7 | 16.0% | 7.4 | 71.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 13.1% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 6.6% | 3.2% | -3.9 | 1.4% | 8.8% |
#19 Ikponmwosa Marvis | 7 | 11:14 | 7 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.4 | - | 2.9/3.9 74.1% | 2.9/3.9 74.1% | -/- - | 1.3/2.1 60.0% | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 10.0 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 19.9% | 5.7 | 72.9% | 74.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 21.3% | 14.5% | 17.7% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 2.5 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
#5 Jan Martin | 7 | 18:56 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 2 | - | 2.1/5.6 38.5% | 1.9/3.9 48.1% | 0.3/1.7 16.7% | 1.7/2 85.7% | 0.7 | 2 | 1.4 | - | 2.4 | 1.6 | 9.3 | 10.4 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 16.5% | 7.9 | 48.7% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 35.9% | 3.7% | 9.6% | 6.8% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 39.9 | 5.2% | 0.0% |
#13 Carlos Elordi | 7 | 15:48 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.3/5 45.7% | 1.1/2.1 53.3% | 1.1/2.9 40.0% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | - | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 14.8% | 5.7 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 12.5 | 1.3% | 0.8% |
#4 Pau Cruz | 7 | 19:40 | 3 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 1.7 | - | 1.1/3.7 30.8% | 0.4/1 42.9% | 0.7/2.7 26.3% | -/- - | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | - | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 13.4% | 6.3 | 40.4% | 40.4% | 73.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.9% | 3.4% | 22.7% | 6.3% | 18.2 | 4.3% | 0.0% |
#8 Andres Crespo | 6 | 8:45 | 2.7 | - | 0.2 | 0.7 | - | 1/2.3 42.9% | 0.7/1 66.7% | 0.3/1.3 25.0% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | - | - | 0.8 | - | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 10.6% | 3.3 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.6% | -20.1 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
#15 Daniel Villalba | 6 | 7:09 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8/1.7 50.0% | 0.8/1.5 55.6% | -/0.2 0.0% | 0.2/1.2 14.3% | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 12.9% | 2.8 | 42.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 33.2% | 27.3% | 30.1% | 5.5% | 4.5% | -11.7 | 1.1% | 8.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










