Central Michigan Chippewas NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#5 Tamario Adley | 31 | 29:05 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4.6/9.8 47.0% | 3.5/6.8 52.4% | 1.1/3 35.1% | 2.5/3.5 73.1% | 1.6 | 3 | 2.2 | - | 2.6 | - | - | 14.5 | 11.9 | 8.0 | 23.7% | 13.6 | 56.6% | 52.5% | 30.9% | 35.5% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 10.1% | 21.9% | 4.5% | 9.5 | 3.3% | 1.1% |
#32 Nathan Claerbaut | 31 | 29:05 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.3/9.2 57.7% | 5.3/8.9 59.2% | -/0.2 0.0% | 1.7/2.5 67.9% | 1.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 | - | 2 | - | - | 15.7 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 20.7% | 11.7 | 59.8% | 57.7% | 2.5% | 27.5% | 7.9% | 16.1% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 2.9% | 1.1 | 0.9% | 8.4% |
#10 Phat Phat Brooks | 31 | 28:05 | 11 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.7/8.7 42.1% | 3.5/7.6 45.6% | 0.2/1.1 17.6% | 3.5/4.7 73.3% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.3 | - | 2.5 | - | - | 10.9 | 8.4 | 5.9 | 23.8% | 13.1 | 50.9% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 53.9% | 3.3% | 9.9% | 6.5% | 24.1% | 4.7% | 12.6 | 2.9% | 1.2% |
#33 Logan McIntire | 30 | 24:35 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 3.5/8.3 41.9% | 0.8/1.7 48.0% | 2.7/6.6 40.4% | 0.9/1.1 78.8% | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | - | 2.1 | - | - | 8.9 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 20.4% | 10.1 | 59.8% | 58.1% | 79.8% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 9.7% | 5.9% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 0.0 | 2.5% | 0.8% |
#24 Rodney Johnson Jr. | 9 | 17:15 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.9/7.7 50.7% | 3.1/5.3 58.3% | 0.8/2.3 33.3% | 0.3/0.6 60.0% | 1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | - | 1.6 | - | - | 9.1 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 24.4% | 8.8 | 56.2% | 55.8% | 30.4% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 21.3% | 14.3% | 9.8% | 3.0% | 1.3 | 0.4% | 1.7% |
#13 Keenan Garner | 31 | 24:08 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7/5.1 53.5% | 2.5/4.5 54.3% | 0.3/0.5 47.1% | 1.9/3.2 59.2% | 2.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 | - | 2.3 | - | - | 10.5 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 17.5% | 8.2 | 58.5% | 56.1% | 10.8% | 62.4% | 11.6% | 16.5% | 14.1% | 11.2% | 4.2% | -1.6 | 2.7% | 0.8% |
#21 Nick Mullen | 31 | 19:00 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1/4.1 50.8% | 1.9/3 63.8% | 0.2/1.1 14.7% | 1.1/1.6 68.6% | 1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | - | 2.1 | - | - | 8.3 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 14.7% | 5.7 | 56.5% | 52.7% | 26.6% | 39.8% | 6.7% | 20.2% | 13.5% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 0.0 | 1.9% | 6.1% |
#3 Jaxson Whitaker | 31 | 18:18 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9/4.9 39.1% | 0.6/1.1 54.3% | 1.3/3.7 34.5% | 0.3/0.4 83.3% | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1.4 | - | - | 4.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 16.1% | 5.6 | 53.7% | 52.3% | 76.8% | 7.9% | 1.6% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 1.7% | 8.1 | 0.7% | 0.4% |
#2 Jalen Kampen | 20 | 13:57 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5/3.6 42.3% | 1/2 51.3% | 0.5/1.6 31.3% | 0.6/0.8 68.8% | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | - | 1.2 | - | - | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 15.5% | 4.4 | 51.9% | 49.3% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 1.8% | 11.7% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 1.9% | -1.1 | 0.9% | 1.3% |
#11 Kayden Nation | 14 | 6:37 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.9/2.4 39.4% | 0.6/1.2 47.1% | 0.4/1.1 31.3% | 0.5/0.6 87.5% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | 0.8 | - | - | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 21.1% | 3.0 | 52.0% | 47.0% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 1.8% | 16.5% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 2.4 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
#22 Will Ashford | 27 | 11:31 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9/2.3 38.7% | 0.7/1.3 52.9% | 0.2/1 21.4% | 0.4/0.6 64.7% | 0.3 | 1 | 0.8 | - | 1.2 | - | - | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 15.3% | 3.4 | 46.8% | 43.5% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 3.3% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 4.1% | -4.4 | 1.5% | 1.2% |
#23 Jorden Brooks | 12 | 3:56 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | - | 0.2/1.1 15.4% | 0.1/0.3 33.3% | 0.1/0.8 10.0% | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | - | 0.4 | - | - | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 13.4% | 1.2 | 19.2% | 19.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 1.2% | 7.1 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










