Canada U19 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
Rebounds
Assists
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 Syla Swords | 7 | 28:35 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - | 6/12.1 49.4% | 3.6/6.6 54.3% | 2.4/5.6 43.6% | 1.4/1.9 76.9% | 2.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | - | 1 | 1.4 | 17 | 18.1 | 18.6 | 13.3 | 20.6% | 13.7 | 61.2% | 59.4% | 45.9% | 15.3% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 11.2% | 13.6% | 1.3% | 11.5 | 1.6% | 0.0% |
#23 Avery Howell | 7 | 25:57 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 4.6/8.6 53.3% | 2/3.3 60.9% | 2.6/5.3 48.6% | 2.4/3.3 73.9% | 0.4 | 3 | 0.9 | - | 2 | 2.4 | 17.6 | 15.3 | 15.7 | 10.6 | 18.1% | 10.9 | 70.6% | 68.3% | 61.7% | 38.3% | 1.6% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 10.7% | 1.7% | 7.9 | 3.2% | 0.6% |
#11 Jasmine Bascoe | 7 | 26:48 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 | - | 5.1/15.1 34.0% | 3.6/9.1 39.1% | 1.6/6 26.2% | 1.3/1.7 75.0% | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.1 | - | 1.3 | 2.1 | 14.9 | 9.4 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 30.0% | 19.0 | 41.3% | 39.2% | 39.6% | 11.3% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 12.0 | 3.6% | 0.0% |
#1 Agot Akol Makeer | 7 | 19:51 | 10.3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.9/8.4 45.8% | 2.1/4.7 45.5% | 1.7/3.7 46.2% | 0.9/1.3 66.7% | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | - | 2 | 1.6 | 12.1 | 12.6 | 12.1 | 8.1 | 23.0% | 10.6 | 57.2% | 55.9% | 44.1% | 15.3% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 4.1% | 2.7 | 3.8% | 3.0% |
#30 Cearah Parchment | 7 | 18:35 | 8.1 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.6 | 2.7/6.4 42.2% | 2/4.1 48.3% | 0.7/2.3 31.3% | 2/2.6 77.8% | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 1.4 | 19.1 | 12.7 | 12.9 | 8.7 | 19.0% | 8.6 | 53.9% | 47.8% | 35.6% | 40.0% | 11.7% | 18.9% | 15.2% | 19.2% | 2.8% | 16.7 | 2.8% | 3.2% |
#3 Mila Holloway | 7 | 16:19 | 6.3 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.9 | - | 1.9/5.4 34.2% | 0.6/2.6 22.2% | 1.3/2.9 45.0% | 1.3/1.6 81.8% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | - | 1.6 | 1.9 | 12.1 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 21.3% | 8.5 | 51.4% | 46.1% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 2.5% | 9.2% | 5.8% | 39.0% | 7.7% | 26.7 | 2.7% | 0.0% |
#2 Nyadieng Yiech | 7 | 9:20 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7/3.7 46.2% | 1.1/2.7 42.1% | 0.6/1 57.1% | 1.6/2 78.6% | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | - | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 6.9 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 22.3% | 5.0 | 60.6% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 15.9% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 0.0 | 1.6% | 1.6% |
#17 Brooke McLeod | 7 | 20:26 | 3.9 | 4 | 2.4 | 1 | - | 1.3/3.3 39.1% | 1.1/2.7 42.1% | 0.1/0.6 25.0% | 1.1/2 57.1% | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | - | 1.1 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 10.8% | 5.3 | 46.3% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 60.9% | 9.9% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 2.9% | 24.2 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
#4 Olivia Leung | 6 | 9:18 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - | 1.3/3.2 42.1% | 0.3/0.8 40.0% | 1/2.3 42.9% | -/- - | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - | 0.5 | - | 10 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 15.1% | 3.7 | 57.9% | 57.9% | 73.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 2.7% | 4.5 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
#21 Rachael Okokoh | 6 | 9:48 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | -/- - | 1.2/1.5 77.8% | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | - | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 12.8% | 3.7 | 61.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.0% | 10.5% | 12.7% | 4.2% | 4.3% | -13.7 | 2.6% | 3.5% |
#6 Ifeoma Nwaobi | 7 | 10:56 | 2.6 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1/2.7 42.1% | 1.1/2.7 42.1% | -/- - | 0.3/0.9 33.3% | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.4 | - | 0.4 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 14.1% | 3.5 | 41.6% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 11.1% | 25.2% | 17.9% | 8.7% | 2.0% | 8.1 | 2.1% | 2.7% |
#7 Marie Grace Talle | 6 | 7:59 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | -/- - | 1/1.7 60.0% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | - | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 11.7% | 2.4 | 44.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 111.1% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 1.1% | 6.9 | 3.2% | 2.2% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










