Belgium U20 (W) Stats 2026
Follow
LEADERS 2026
Points
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#11 Kyra Bruyndoncx | 7 | 29:38 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4.7/10.9 43.4% | 2.4/5.7 42.5% | 2.3/5.1 44.4% | 1.7/2.4 70.6% | 1.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | - | 0.3 | 2.6 | -0.6 | 15.0 | 17.3 | 13.1 | 21.9% | 13.1 | 56.3% | 53.9% | 47.4% | 22.4% | 4.8% | 12.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 2.1% | 10.9 | 2.4% | 1.0% |
#7 Zhen Verburgt | 7 | 30:13 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.6/10.3 34.7% | 2.1/5.3 40.5% | 1.4/5 28.6% | 2.7/3.7 73.1% | 1 | 6.4 | 3.1 | - | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1 | 11.7 | 13.6 | 7.3 | 24.2% | 15.1 | 47.3% | 41.7% | 48.6% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 18.9% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 5.7% | -11.4 | 1.5% | 5.3% |
#12 Pauline Bayart | 6 | 21:59 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3/5.3 56.3% | 3/5.3 56.3% | -/- - | 4.2/4.8 86.2% | 1.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 | - | 2.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 15.5 | 16.2 | 10.6 | 18.1% | 8.3 | 68.1% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 90.6% | 5.7% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 17.7% | 2.1% | 14.1 | 2.9% | 2.6% |
#8 Noor Devos | 7 | 27:32 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.7/9.1 40.6% | 2.4/4.3 56.7% | 1.3/4.9 26.5% | 1/1.9 53.8% | 0.7 | 5 | 1.6 | - | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 11.4 | 11.0 | 8.9 | 20.3% | 11.5 | 48.8% | 47.7% | 53.1% | 20.3% | 2.8% | 16.1% | 10.1% | 19.2% | 3.1% | 9.9 | 1.1% | 2.1% |
#10 Ella Declercq | 7 | 25:42 | 9.6 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 3.9/7.6 50.9% | 3.4/6.1 55.8% | 0.4/1.4 30.0% | 1.4/2.1 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | - | 3.1 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 18.6% | 9.8 | 56.2% | 53.8% | 18.9% | 28.3% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 25.5% | 2.7% | 20.4 | 1.8% | 4.0% |
#6 Kato Bevernage | 7 | 23:14 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 0.3 | - | 2.3/7 32.7% | 0.6/1.9 30.8% | 1.7/5.1 33.3% | -/- - | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 | - | 1.6 | - | 7.3 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 21.4% | 9.7 | 44.9% | 44.9% | 73.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 35.7% | 6.4% | 17.6 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
#5 Lalie Dupont | 7 | 18:07 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | - | 1.1/2.7 42.1% | 1/1.7 58.3% | 0.1/1 14.3% | 1.7/3 57.1% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | - | 1.7 | 2 | 6.4 | 7.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 13.5% | 4.9 | 51.3% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 110.5% | 6.9% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 24.7% | 2.6% | 35.0 | 3.4% | 0.0% |
#4 Kaat Pauwels | 6 | 17:37 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2/3.5 33.3% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 0.7/2 33.3% | 0.5/1 50.0% | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - | 2 | 1.3 | -5.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 17.6% | 6.4 | 44.4% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 19.3% | 7.8% | -7.8 | 0.5% | 1.0% |
#19 Deborah Mukeba-Kasanda | 7 | 7:36 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1/1.9 53.8% | 1/1.9 53.8% | -/- - | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | - | 1.7 | 0.9 | -3.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 23.5% | 4.1 | 57.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 11.0% | 7.8% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 11.0% | -21.1 | 1.0% | 3.3% |
#13 Clemence Fonteyn | 4 | 3:20 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.3/1 25.0% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | 0.3 | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | -0.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 18.9% | 1.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 11.3% | 10.3% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 3.9% | 0.0% |
#9 Thalya Perez | 3 | 2:43 | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | 0.3/1.3 25.0% | - | - | 0.3 | - | - | 0.7 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 13.3% | 0.9 | 28.4% | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | -36.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#15 Stien Van Reusel | 4 | 1:43 | - | 0.3 | - | - | - | -/0.5 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | - | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | -2 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 6.3% | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










