Austria U18 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#11 Pierce Thompson | 7 | 29:07 | 14.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5/13.9 36.1% | 3.9/9.1 42.2% | 1.1/4.7 24.2% | 3.3/4.3 76.7% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - | 2.7 | 3.9 | -9.3 | 8.0 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 28.1% | 17.3 | 45.8% | 40.2% | 34.0% | 30.9% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 11.4% | 2.9% | 0.0 | 2.1% | 0.5% |
#8 Armin Kapic | 7 | 25:38 | 11.6 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 4.6/10.4 43.8% | 3.7/7.7 48.1% | 0.9/2.7 31.6% | 1.6/2.6 61.1% | 1.7 | 5.9 | 2.4 | - | 2.9 | 1.9 | -4 | 12.9 | 11.9 | 9.8 | 25.3% | 14.0 | 50.0% | 47.9% | 26.0% | 24.7% | 7.0% | 20.5% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 5.1% | -5.1 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
#4 Lenny Benczak | 7 | 25:23 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.6/9.3 38.5% | 2.9/6.3 45.5% | 0.7/3 23.8% | 3.4/5.3 64.9% | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | - | 2 | 4.1 | -5 | 8.0 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 25.8% | 13.8 | 48.6% | 42.3% | 32.3% | 56.9% | 5.2% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 8.9% | 4.6% | -7.3 | 2.7% | 2.3% |
#7 Francis Chavez | 7 | 20:59 | 7.6 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.6 | - | 2.6/6.6 39.1% | 1.9/4.3 43.3% | 0.7/2.3 31.3% | 1.7/2.1 80.0% | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | - | 0.9 | 2.3 | -1.1 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 22.3% | 9.9 | 50.4% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 32.6% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 33.9% | 6.3% | 14.4 | 1.5% | 0.0% |
#21 Benjamin Kuranovic | 7 | 20:41 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 3/7.3 41.2% | 2.7/5.1 52.8% | 0.3/2.1 13.3% | 0.4/1.1 37.5% | 2.1 | 6.1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1.3 | -5.6 | 11.4 | 10.7 | 8.1 | 19.7% | 8.8 | 43.1% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 27.2% | 19.3% | 7.9% | 2.6% | -1.6 | 1.5% | 5.0% |
#42 Kilian Witzmann | 6 | 20:41 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1 | - | 1.3/3.7 36.4% | 1/2.7 37.5% | 0.3/1 33.3% | 2.3/3.2 73.7% | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | - | 2.8 | 4.2 | -7.7 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 16.4% | 7.4 | 52.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 86.4% | 4.1% | 6.5% | 5.4% | 23.9% | 6.1% | 4.5 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
#13 Eris Javaragic | 7 | 19:26 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | - | 1.3/2.6 50.0% | 1.3/1.7 75.0% | -/0.9 0.0% | 0.6/0.7 80.0% | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | - | 4 | 1.1 | -6.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 9.2% | 3.7 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 0.8% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 7.7% | 2.4% | 0.0 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
#12 Michael Unterleitner | 6 | 11:48 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | - | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | -/- - | -/- - | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - | 1.7 | 0.3 | -8.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 9.3% | 2.7 | 53.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 5.4% | 2.3% | -6.3 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
#22 Brian Aifuwa | 7 | 11:00 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.1 | - | 0.1 | 0.6/1.6 36.4% | 0.6/1.4 40.0% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.7/1.1 62.5% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | - | 2 | 0.6 | -5.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -2.4 | 14.6% | 3.5 | 44.8% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 72.7% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 7.0% | -36.7 | 0.0% | 1.3% |
#0 Tobias Rak | 7 | 8:33 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6/2 28.6% | 0.4/0.9 50.0% | 0.1/1.1 12.5% | -/- - | 0.4 | 1 | 0.3 | - | 0.7 | 0.3 | -5.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 12.6% | 2.3 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 10.7% | 8.1% | 2.9% | 1.8% | -6.3 | 0.9% | 1.7% |
#31 Jonas Mendl | 6 | 6:51 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | - | 0.3/0.8 40.0% | -/- - | 0.3/0.8 40.0% | -/- - | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.7 | 0.2 | -3.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 4.5% | 0.8 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 13.8% | 9.4% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 80.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#3 Jakob Edegger | 7 | 5:32 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3/1.9 15.4% | 0.1/0.7 20.0% | 0.1/1.1 12.5% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | - | 0.6 | 0.1 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 16.9% | 2.1 | 21.6% | 19.2% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | -6.7 | 2.8% | 2.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










