Osaka Evessa B.League Premier Stats 2026-27
Follow
LEADERS 2026-2027
STATISTICS 2026-2027
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 James Palmer | 7 | 32:53 | 19.4 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 7.6/17.6 43.1% | 4.7/9.3 50.8% | 2.9/8.3 34.5% | 1.4/3.1 45.5% | 0.4 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 5.1 | -8.7 | 16.6 | 19.4 | 11.5 | 31.7% | 22.4 | 51.3% | 51.2% | 47.2% | 17.9% | 1.2% | 13.4% | 7.0% | 39.8% | 5.6% | 12.1 | 2.1% | 0.8% |
#11 Sebastian Saiz | 5 | 29:04 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.4/14.2 45.1% | 6.2/13 47.7% | 0.2/1.2 16.7% | 5.4/6.2 87.1% | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 5 | -4.8 | 21.2 | 23.8 | 15.4 | 29.2% | 18.1 | 54.3% | 45.8% | 8.5% | 43.7% | 11.3% | 20.1% | 15.5% | 7.7% | 2.2% | -1.1 | 3.8% | 0.7% |
#5 Kyo-chang Song | 7 | 22:25 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.7/6.9 39.6% | 1.6/3.1 50.0% | 1.1/3.7 30.8% | 0.7/0.9 83.3% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | - | 2.7 | 1 | -3.6 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 17.7% | 8.7 | 50.4% | 47.9% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 2.4% | 8.9% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 3.4% | -6.6 | 2.7% | 2.4% |
#31 Makoto Kinoshita | 7 | 13:55 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 2.3/6 38.1% | 1.3/2.4 52.9% | 1/3.6 28.0% | 0.9/1 85.7% | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 | - | 1 | 0.9 | -4.7 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 23.3% | 6.9 | 49.9% | 46.4% | 59.5% | 16.7% | 1.0% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 15.7% | 1.6% | 12.5 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#7 Kaisei Takahashi | 7 | 22:09 | 5.9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.6/6.4 40.0% | 2/3.9 51.9% | 0.6/2.6 22.2% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | -5.7 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 16.5% | 7.8 | 44.7% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 6.9% | 4.5% | 22.6% | 3.1% | 21.9 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
#15 Joji Takeuchi | 7 | 23:15 | 5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1 | 1.6/4.3 36.7% | 1/2.3 43.8% | 0.6/2 28.6% | 1.3/2.3 56.3% | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.7 | -8.6 | 7.3 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 12.4% | 6.0 | 47.2% | 43.3% | 46.7% | 53.3% | 7.0% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 1.6% | 7.1 | 1.0% | 4.1% |
#35 Damonte Dodd | 7 | 13:46 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3/2.9 45.0% | 1.3/2.9 45.0% | -/- - | 1.7/2.3 75.0% | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.6 | 1.4 | -7 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 16.5% | 4.9 | 55.5% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 5.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 8.1% | 3.9% | -5.9 | 1.1% | 3.0% |
#88 Hayato Maki | 6 | 18:14 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - | 1.8/6 30.6% | 1.5/3.2 47.4% | 0.3/2.8 11.8% | 0.3/0.5 66.7% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -15.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 15.4% | 6.6 | 34.8% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 12.2% | 1.0% | 15.3 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
#8 Yoshiya Uematsu | 7 | 17:03 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | - | 1.1/4.3 26.7% | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 0.6/2.6 22.2% | 0.4/0.6 75.0% | 0.9 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 2.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 13.7% | 5.1 | 36.2% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% | -8.4 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
#60 Seiga Sakamoto | 7 | 14:08 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | - | 0.7/3.1 22.7% | 0.7/1.6 45.5% | -/1.6 0.0% | 0.3/0.4 66.7% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | -7.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 12.3% | 3.9 | 25.7% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 3.8% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 12.5% | 2.2% | 14.6 | 2.7% | 0.0% |
#75 Takeshi Sato | 4 | 6:07 | 1.3 | - | - | 0.8 | - | 0.5/0.8 66.7% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.3/0.5 50.0% | -/- - | - | - | 0.3 | - | 1.3 | - | -4.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.2% | 1.0 | 83.3% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | -25.0 | 6.4% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










